Share, , Google Plus, Pinterest,

Print

Posted in:

Zolder 24 Hours: Race Result

24H-Zolder-2014-Podium

24HZolder-2014

1 99 BELGIUM RACING Porsche 997 Cup GT-1 1 -Dylan Derdaele-Kenneth Heyer-Peter Hoevenaars-Frank Thiers- 759 laps 24:01:16.390
2 45 WOLF RACING CARS Wolf GB08 P-2 1 -Bert Longin-Anthony Kumpen-Frank Belien-Ivan Bellarosa – 740 laps
3 1 BELGIUM RACING Porsche 997 Cup GT-1 2 -Danny De Laet-Yannick Hoogaars-Michael Kroll-Chantal Kroll-Hans Thiers – 728 laps
4 8 VANDEREYT RACING Porsche 997 Cup GT-1 3 -Miguel Vandereyt-Angelique Detavernier-Frederic Vervisch-Louis-Philippe Soenen-François Bouillon-Patrick van Glabeke 721 laps
5 93 MARC CARS AUSTRALIA 3 Ford Marc Focus S-1 1 -Jake Camilleri-Brett Niall-Malcolm Niall-Clint Harvey – 712 laps
6 14 SCUDERIA M66 Porsche 996 GT3 Cup GT-2 1 – Nicolas D’ieteren-Lionel Catala-Laurent Lalmand-Pierre Lalmand-Wolfgang Kaufmann – 702 lap
s
7 46 TEAM SHADOW-LEPLAN GT Wolf GB08 P-2 2 -Kurt Thiers-Guglielmo Belotti-Jonathan Pizzuti-Naomi Schiff – 701 laps
8 61 RECY RACING BMW 120D T-1 1 -Jan De Vocht-Johan Van Loo-Wim Meulders-Thomas Piessens – 700 Laps
9 60 EMG MOTORSPORT BMW E92 T-1 2 – Dirk Van Rompuy-Tom Van Rompuy-Erik Qvick-Erik Bruynoghe
10 70 SKYLIMIT YOKOHAMA RT 2 Porsche 997 GT4 GT-3 1 -Jerry De Weerdt-Johan Van Kouwen-Jo Lammens-Peter Belien – 677 laps
11 69 SKYLIMIT YOKOHAMA RT 1 Porsche 996 Cup GT-2 2 -Danique Aelaerts-Karen Vaes-Gideon Wijnschenk-Filip Van Eename-Bart Van Haeren- 673 laps
12 92 MARC CARS AUSTRALIA 2 Ford Marc Focus S-1 2 -Mich Benton-Hadrian Morrall-Stienes Longin-Kris Van Kelst-Ryan Mcleod- 663 laps
13 666 AG METALS Mini Cooper T-3 1 -Gregory Serck-Anthony Michalakis-Gael Frere-Bart Van Samang- 656 laps
14 12 VGL RACING Saker RAPX GT-3 2 -Frédéric Sels-Ronald Thienpont-Christian Van Balen-Bert Van Gansen- 655 laps
15 888 PDM MOTORSPORT BMW E36 Z3 GT-3 3 -Dimitri Kluyskens-Maxence Vandekerckhove-Pierre De Landsheere-Peter Puype- 647 laps
16 91 MARC CARS AUSTRALIA 1 Ford Marc Focus S-1 3 -Keith Kassulke-Kevin Veltman-James Kaye-Daniel Lloyd- 644 laps
17 13 ALLURE RACING Seat Supercopa T-2 1 -Jean-Marc Bourdouch-Marc Hallaert-René Brugmans-Jean-François Olivier-Raphael De Borman
– 641 laps
18 83 G&R / VDW MOTORSPORT BMW VDW M3 E30 T-5 1 -Ron Van De Water-Harry Van De Water-Edwin Beyers-Pascal Deckers- 639 laps
19 111 GHK Radical RXC GT-3 4 Guy Verheyen-Freddy Loix-Roger Grouwels-Henk Thuis-Donald Molenaar
20 9 YOKOHAMA POWER BMW Clubsport T-6 1 -Olivier Hermans-Davy Convents-Vincent Convents-Chris Van Woensel – 638 laps
21 41 HOPPA RACING Renault Clio 3 T-3 2 – Herman Servranckx-Erik Crabbe-Christophe Belienn- 632 laps
22 54 JJ MOTORSPORT 2 BMW Clubsport T-6 2 – Guido Werckx-Kristof De Neef-Guillian Reyniers-Kenny Boeykens-Johan Lambregs-Alain Ferraille- 631 laps
23 62 MSE-BECKERS Mini Cooper T-3 3 – Jozef Van Samang-Peter Beckers-Vincent Sluys-Kris Cools – 625 laps
24 251 BPW VALENTINO RACING BMW Clubsport T-6 3 – Lorenzo Donniacuo-Thierry De Zan-Rodrigue Gillion-Bernard Claes-Samuel Lay – 619 laps
25 56 G&A BMW Clubsport T-6 4 – Peter Van Delm-Philip Baelus-Anke De Dauw-Eveline Maes-Gino Kenis – 612 laps
26 4 SPEEDLOVER Porsche 997 Cup GT-1 4 – Philippe Richard-Pierre-Yves Paque-Jurgen Van Hover-Vincent Despriet-Peter Van Audenhoven – 610 laps
27 48 BLUEBERRY RACING Praga R1 P-2 3 – Nol Köhler-Carlo Kuijer-Berry Van Elk-Ronald Van Loon- 609 laps
28 64 HELI Racing BMW 120D T-2 2 – Wim Bradt-Gunther Van Den Hove-Roel Voet-René De Coninck – 600 laps
29 63 JR MOTORSPORT BMW E46 GTR T-2 3 -Bob Herber-Eric Van Den Munckhof-Marcel Van Berlo-Steve Liquorish – 597 Laps
30 31 RACING STARS 1 Mazda MX5 GT-4 1 Peter Gemoets-Hans Dierckx-Iwan Kneuts-Stephane Lemeret-Benoît Galand-Cédric Derese
31 57 QSR BMW Clubsport T-6 5 – Patrick Zeeuws-Stephan Jr. Geurts-Jimmy De Breucker-Kris Helsen – 595 laps
32 32 RACING STARS 2 Mazda MX5 GT-4 2 – Kobe Claes-Sasha Bouvrie-Nicolas Desschans-Robert Van Teijlingen – 593 laps
33 75 COR EUSER RACING BMW 318i Cup T-3 4 – Hal Prewitt-Jim Briody-Cor Euser-Peter Theuws – 592 laps
34 73 KH RACING BMW 325 Cup T-2 4 – Kevin Van Eldik-Jacky Ekkelboom-Remco De Beus-Cees De Haan- 570 laps
35 33 RACING STARS 3 Mazda MX5 GT-4 3 – Kirsten Adriaenssens-Natasja Elderman-Emilie Bittoun- 568 laps
36 19 GTA RACING Alfa Romeo 156 GTA T-2 5 – Ron Sanen-Marc Seesing-Peter Bens – 559 laps
37 52 JJ MOTORSPORT 1 BMW Clubsport T-6 6 – Johan De Kerpel-Roland Van Asch-Fritz Everaerts-Filip Van Goethem-Gregory Eyckmans
– 548 laps
38 302 FORCE RACING Honda S2000 GT-4 4 – Patrick Dubois-Ragnar Van Der Heijden-Luc Branckaerts-Cedric Wauters – 534 laps
39 55 TRAXX RACING TEAM Renault Clio 3 T-3 5 – Bart Van Den Broeck-Chris Voet-Kurt Heirman-Kris van Bael – 500 laps
40 157 G&R MOTORSPORT BMW M3 E30 T-5 2 – Geert Dierckx-Jasper Dierckx-Bart Lievens-Leopold Lievens-Gust Van Haelst- 456 laps
41 80 PETRY-PRICONRACING BMW M3 E36 T-5 3 – Marco Petry-Frank Unverhau-Peter Scheponek – 294 laps
42 68 PROGRESS RACING BMW E46 Saloon M3 T-2 6 Conrad Tuytte-Vincent Verschueren-John De Wilde-Pieter Vanneste – 421 Laps
43 113 DOMEC RACING Radical SR5 P-2 4 – Kurt Dujardyn-Patrick Engelen-Olivier Muytjens-Philip Daniels-Jacques Derenne – 392 Laps
44 103 B&T RACING Lotus Elise S1 GT-4 5 – Bart Ooms-Yannick Dupont-Steve Raymakers-Veerle Bammens – 322 laps
45 21 COMPAREX-PRODIAX RACING BY JR BMW Silhouette S-1 4 – Steve Van Bellingen-Ward Sluys-Maarten Makelberge-Bert Redant – 157 laps
46 35 MAZDA ENDURANCE CHALLENGERS Mazda MX-5 NB GT-4 6 Eric Sliphorst-Rudy Schilders-Carlo Izelaar-Berend Gesman
47 7 PG MOTORSPORT Porsche 997 Cup GT-1 5 – Tjarco Jilesen-Sven Van Laere-Ronald Van Ooyen-Maik Barten – 155 laps
48 50 VDS RACING ADVENTURES Honda Civic Type R T-3 6 – Raphael Van Der Straten-Gregory Paisse-Christophe Geoffroy-François Jeukenne-Jose Close – 127 laps
49 82 J2 RACING BY MANHELLER BMW E46 M3 T-2 7 -John Shoffner-Janine Hill-Antony Ashley-Domenico Solombrino – 88 laps