Share, , Google Plus, Pinterest,

Print

Posted in:

Barcelona 24 Hours: Race Result, Scuderia Praha Ferrari Wins

Race Result

1 4 Scuderia Praha PÍSARÍK / JIRÍK / MALUCELLI / KOX Ferrari 458 GT3 A6 653 24:01’16.458 507 1’51.404 150.4
2 32 Kessel Racing SICART / CADEI / PICCINI / DELPIT / ENJALBERT Ferrari 458 GT3 A6 646 24:01’16.585 7 Laps 7 Laps 5 1’51.711 150.0
3 1 Hofor-Racing KROLL / EGGIMANN / HEYER / FRANKENHOUT / KROLL Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 A6 641 24:03’22.629 12 Laps 5 Laps 3 1’51.669 150.1
4 3 Car Collection Motorsport 2 EDELHOFF / KIRCHHOFF / GRIMM / VOGLER / DAHLMO Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 A6 617 24:01’16.772 36 Laps 24 Laps 3 1’55.919 144.6
5 24 Walkenhorst Motorsport 1 AUST / OEVERHAUS / POSAVAC / RICHTER BMW Z4 GT3 A6 617 24:01’49.975 36 Laps 33.203 534 1’53.802 147.3
6 16 Nova Race 1 MAGNONI / SCARPACCIO / GHIZZI / CRESSONI / TINEO Ginetta G50 GT4 SP3 609 24:01’58.671 44 Laps 8 Laps 3 2’00.082 139.6
7 92 Marc Cars Australia 2 BENTON / MORRALL / LYNTON / JENSEN / KAYE Marc Focus SP2 608 24:03’23.115 45 Laps 1 Laps 560 2’01.566 137.9
8 17 Ruffier Racing LAFARGUE / LAFARGUE / ABGERGEL / RACINET Porsche 997 GT3 997 605 24:02’02.270 48 Laps 3 Laps 500 1’57.624 142.5
9 19 Nova Race 2 CIMADOMO / CAPELLI / MADDALENA / FLETCHER Ginetta G50 GT4 SP3 600 24:01’58.643 53 Laps 5 Laps 5 2’02.754 136.5
10 59 Team Altran 2 SENTIS / NURY / ROSTAN / DERUE Peugeot 208 Gti A5 594 24:01’16.839 59 Laps 6 Laps 5 2’03.948 135.2
11 35 Walkenhorst Motorsport 2 SCHREY / AKATA / KROHN / HUGHES BMW M235i Racing Cup A5 594 24:01’46.151 59 Laps 29.312 495 2’02.963 136.3
12 25 Monlau Competición 2 GUTIÉRREZ / SANZ Seat Leon Cup Racer A3T 593 24:01’58.781 60 Laps 1 Laps 3 2’01.730 137.7
13 14 Las Moras Racing Team BRAAMS / BRAAMS / HUISMAN / NOOREN Renault Megane Trophy SP2 593 24:02’10.205 60 Laps 11.424 242 1’56.193 144.2
14 6 Leipert Motorsport ESKELINEN / TALBOT / BARTH / PERRIN Lamborghini Gallardo FL2 A6 593 24:03’06.430 60 Laps 56.225 3 1’52.242 149.3
15 9 Team Werner Sport WERNER / ENGEL / FEUCHT / HUDELMAIER Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 997 581 24:02’41.597 72 Laps 12 Laps 3 1’59.064 140.7
16 39 Drivex PAUL / ESCÁMEZ / SARANDESES / AMPOLO / CASTRO Volkswagen Scirocco GT24 A3T 580 24:02’16.800 73 Laps 1 Laps 3 2’02.111 137.2
17 29 RTR projects VITEK / PAULAVETS / KODIDEK / KWOLEK / CERVENKA BMW M3 E46 GTR A5 578 24:02’18.421 75 Laps 2 Laps 4 2’00.801 138.7
18 22 Team Securtal Sorg Rennsport ELSASSER / BENDER / BERGGREN / FOLLETT / FJORDBACH BMW e92 M3 SP3 576 24:01’24.432 77 Laps 2 Laps 462 2’01.274 138.2
19 27 Bonk Motorsport 2 BURGHARDT / PIEPMEYER / BRAAMS / MIES / BONK BMW M235i Racing Cup A5 574 24:01’30.161 79 Laps 2 Laps 357 2’03.046 136.2
20 23 A.R.T. By Racing Car Service DUPONT / BOURGOIS / BLOEM / CREFCOEUR / BOURDOUCH Aston Martin Vantage GT4 SP3 570 24:02’26.483 83 Laps 4 Laps 462 2’01.682 137.7
21 42 Zest Racecar Engineering GOTSCHE / CYPRIANO / LARSSON / OLSSON Seat Leon Supercopa A3T 569 24:01’44.350 84 Laps 1 Laps 516 2’06.469 132.5
22 44 Nicolas Milan Competition GIBAUD / DAUGER / MAUJET / ANTUNES Peugeot RCZ A3 569 24:02’49.865 84 Laps 1’05.515 3 2’07.507 131.4
23 54 AD Racing/Flexlease.nu NYKJER / ENGELBRECHT / PEDERSEN / MOLLER / JENSEN Renault Clio Cup III A2 568 24:01’34.920 85 Laps 1 Laps 486 2’11.248 127.7
24 21 track-enduro BALON / KNIGHT / SAVAGE / HETHERINGTON Lotus Evora GT4 SP3 567 24:01’20.140 86 Laps 1 Laps 517 2’02.103 137.2
25 46 Besaplast Racing Team KOVAC / LESTRUP / LITTIG / JORDAN BMW Mini R56 A3 565 24:01’58.505 88 Laps 2 Laps 3 2’07.143 131.8
26 28 Intersport Racing CLARKE / RADCLIFFE / DONALDSON / SMITH BMW M3 CSL A5 562 24:02’42.605 91 Laps 3 Laps 3 2’01.953 137.4
27 52 TBC-POST BRUGMA / MORLET / BAUDART / STEPHANE Renault Clio Cup III A2 562 24:02’45.615 91 Laps 3.010 345 2’12.012 126.9
28 45 HM Motorsport HANSEN / HANSEN / HAGEDORN / REIMERSO Peugeot RCZ A3 560 23:36’02.536 93 Laps 2 Laps 4 2’07.470 131.5
29 64 SVDP Racing VANDERPAL / HERLAAR / BUDNIK / OKEEFE / WISHART BMW E87 120D D1 553 24:02’56.412 100 Laps 7 Laps 66 2’10.361 128.6
30 12 GC Automobile Factory 2 BONJEAN / BROCHIER / COURTOIS / DUSSOLLIET GC Automobile GC 10 v8 SP2 551 24:02’27.718 102 Laps 2 Laps 3 1’56.137 144.3
31 8 ZaWotec Racing UCKERMANN / DAUM / SCHREIER / KLEIN Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 997 551 24:02’50.457 102 Laps 22.739 3 1’55.115 145.6
32 38 Memac Ogilvy Duel Racing MOUTRAN / MOUTRAN / MOUTRAN / QUAIFE Seat Leon Supercopa LR A3T 550 24:01’16.864 103 Laps 1 Laps 434 2’04.076 135.1
33 34 WEC Motorsport COX / COX / COX / BORNESS BMW M3 A5 542 24:01’21.825 111 Laps 8 Laps 367 2’06.434 132.5
34 40 MHM Racing MUSZCZAK / WAGNER / BRINKMANN Seat Leon MK2 A3T 540 24:02’56.922 113 Laps 2 Laps 4 2’05.365 133.7
35 31 Hofor-Kuepperracing KÜPPER / KROLL / KÜPPER / TONIUTTI / GROSS BMW E46 M Coupé A5 538 24:03’22.906 115 Laps 2 Laps 4 2’05.099 134.0
36 66 KPM Racing ONSLOW / WHITE / MORCILLO / WALKER Volkswagen Golf D1 537 24:01’31.135 116 Laps 1 Laps 3 2’07.912 131.0
37 53 APO Sport OSBORNE / MAY / VENN Renault Clio Cup III A2 533 24:02’42.325 120 Laps 4 Laps 412 2’11.537 127.4
38 93 Marc Cars Australia 3 CAMILLERI / NIALL / NIALL / HARVEY Marc Focus SP2 532 24:01’37.404 121 Laps 1 Laps 3 2’00.076 139.6
39 41 Prefa Racing Team Austria KOGLER / NIEDERTSCHEIDER / FRISCH / RETTENBACHER Seat Leon Supercopa A3T 526 24:03’36.641 127 Laps 6 Laps 85 2’06.203 132.8
40 37 NKPP Racing BESSEM / HILDERS / MORIEN Seat Leon Supercopa LR A3T 523 24:02’38.234 130 Laps 3 Laps 5 2’06.000 133.0
41 50 Synchro Motorsport JAMES / WHEELER / BYFORD / RITCHIE Honda Civic Type R A2 509 24:03’31.098 144 Laps 14 Laps 4 2’08.673 130.2
42 48 Team Sally Racing SALLY / OBEL / GOTSCHE / CHRISTENSEN / SKOU Renault Clio Cup III A2 501 24:02’03.631 152 Laps 8 Laps 5 2’11.648 127.3
43 7 Speedlover 1 RICHARD / PAQUE / GÉROME / RODRIGUES Porsche 997 Cup 997 500 24:03’06.373 153 Laps 1 Laps 5 2’00.319 139.3
44 47 RKC/TGM COOMBER / GANNON / GANNON / CLONIS / BENTLEY Honda FD2 – Civic Type R A2 500 24:03’31.618 153 Laps 25.245 5 2’09.645 129.3
45 11 GC Automobile Factory 1 AMROUCHE / DE LA CHAPELLE / PROVOST / RAYMOND GC Automobile GC 10 v8 SP2 495 24:02’27.722 158 Laps 5 Laps 3 1’55.409 145.2
46 61 Saxon Motorsport BARROW / BARROW / MORROW / ALLPASS BMW 135D GTR A3T 492 24:01’02.194 161 Laps 3 Laps 6 2’05.804 133.2
47 69 Pareras Racing Team PARERAS / PARERAS / PARERAS / PARERAS Seat Leon Supercopa A3T 492 24:01’35.880 161 Laps 33.686 374 2’07.099 131.8
48 60 Beyond _ F S PARÉS / PALOU / GARCIA / ABELLÓ / LLORET Nissan Juke R A2 482 24:03’50.006 171 Laps 10 Laps 357 2’17.460 121.9
49 15 Russian Team by GCA FRIDMAN / ARONOV / VARUTTI / FADY GC Automobile GC 10 v8 SP2 477 24:02’14.062 176 Laps 5 Laps 421 1’56.120 144.3
50 2 Car Collection Motorsport 1 SCHMIDT / KLÜBER / BEISEL / STEIN / BRACKE Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 A6 476 18:04’13.137 177 Laps 1 Laps 4 1’54.460 146.4

Not classified

65 Cor Euser Racing 2 SCHULZ / BRIODY / LASSALLY / EUSER BMW 120D D1 456 24:01’36.862 196 2’15.687 123.5
43 Monlau Competición 1 ALONSO / FONT / HERNÁNDEZ / HERNÁNDEZ Renault Clio Cup IV A3 430 18:02’43.197 413 2’10.790 128.1
30 Tischner Motorsport TISCHNER / WHITE / NOHRING / TISCHNER / TRAUTWEIN BMW E46 A5 404 24:02’09.448 7 2’03.172 136.1
57 Lestrup Racing Team FAHLSTRÖM / OLSSON / TENTIS / HEIDRICH Mini John Cooper Works Endurance A2 282 12:19’07.569 90 2’12.156 126.8
33 LD Racing 2 VINCENOT / BACHELIER / PELLERZI / RIVET-FUSIL BMW Z4 M Coupé A5 260 23:47’55.043 3 2’05.318 133.7
63 Red Camel Racing 2 KRESNIK / BREUKERS / STANBRIDGE / BREUKERS Seat Leon 2.0 TDI D1 140 24:03’25.991 5 2’10.015 128.9
10 LD Racing 1 AREZINA / BUREL / CHAPON / FONTAINE Porsche 996 Cup SP3 30 1:05’06.850 4 2’03.127 136.1

Retired

56 Presenza RacingTeam Switzerland1 STANCO / GLOYNA / DIJKHOF / SCHAAP Renault Clio Endurance Ed. Stanco A2 442 19:07’22.827 294 2’10.875 128.0
91 Marc Cars Australia 1 KASSULKE / HOLMGAARD / TWIGG / FARMER Marc Focus SP2 438 18:06’31.222 9 2’01.157 138.3
51 Presenza RacingTeam Switzerland2 TANNER / JÄGGI / LE SAGE / PLATTNER Renault Clio Endurance JT24 A2 383 18:02’37.952 139 2’13.534 125.5
18 Cor Euser Racing 1 PREWITT / RICE / LEWIS / EUSER Lotus Evora GT4 SP3 364 15:24’27.119 3 2’00.003 139.6
96 Click Vers DESTREE / JODEXNIS / PAUELS / SCHELP / CHRZANOWSKI Porsche 997 Cup SP2 285 11:06’29.906 3 1’58.110 141.9
58 Team Altran 1 RADERMECKER / LATINNE / ROMAN / ANDRÉS Peugeot 208 Gti A5 258 11:02’11.167 6 2’03.427 135.8
5 Simpson Motorsport COOK / PELLE / ILLIANO / FERTÉ Audi R8 LMS GT3 A6 214 8:51’32.098 3 1’53.197 148.0
36 Blendini Motorsport WHIGHT / DENMAN / VELA / Díez / ROCHE BMW M Coupé A3 137 12:35’30.590 52 2’09.382 129.5