Share, , Google Plus, Pinterest,

Print

Posted in:

24 Hour Series: 12 Hours of Mugello, Entry List

The DSC crew at the Blancpain Endurance Series test will be on the road shorty to make the 6 hour drive to Mugello ahead of the 12 Hour race (split into two segments) at the fabulous Mugello circuit.

More than 70 cars are on the official entry listed below with a dozen GT3 cars in the premier class.

We’ll be providing full race coverage with the DSC Ed doing double duty with the on-site Radio Le Mans crew, Jonny Palmer and Nick Daman.

Entry List

A6 1 Stadler Motorsport SUI Mark Ineichen SUI Rolf Ineichen SUI Adrian Amstutz Porsche 997 GT3 R (4000cc)
A6 3 Walkenhorst-Motorsport 1 GER Henry Walkenhorst GER Christian Bollrath GER Felipe Fernándes Laser BMW Z4 GT3 (4400cc)
A6 4 Scuderia Praha CZE Jirí Písarík CZE Jaromír Jirík ITA Matteo Malucelli Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 (4500cc)
A6 5 Car Collection Motorsport 1 GER Heinz Schmersal GER Johannes Siegler GER Peter Schmidt NOR Wiggo Dalmo Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 (6200cc)
A6 7 HB Racing Team Herberth SUI Daniel Allemann AUT Herbert Handlos GER Ralf Bohn GER Alfred Renoir Porsche 997 GT3 R (4000cc)
A6 9 Hofor-Racing Switzerland SUI Michael Kroll SUI Chantal Kroll SUI Roland Eggimann GER Kenneth Heyer NED Christiaan Frankenhout Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 (6200cc)
A6 10 Hofor-Racing 2 SwitzerlandSUI Michael Kroll SUI Chantal Kroll SUI Roland Eggimann GER Kenneth Heyer NED Christiaan Frankenhout Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 (6200cc)
A6 19 V8 Racing NED Ricardo Abresch NED Alex van t’Hoff NED Danny Werkman Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 (6200cc)
A6 27 Car Collection Motorsport 2 GER Josef Klüber LUX Maximilian Stein GER Peter Schmidt Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 (6200cc)
A6 30 Ram Racing England ENG Tom Onslow-Cole ENG Adam Christodoulou ENG Paul White Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 (6200cc)
A6 66 Black Pearl Racing by Rinaldi GER Steve Parrow GER Alexander Volz GER Pierre Kaffer Ferrari 458 Italia GT3 (4500cc)
A6 67 GDL racing 1NED Luc Braams NED Max Braams NED Duncan Huisman Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 (6200cc)

997 17 Ruffier Racing FRA Patrice Lafargue FRA Paul Lafargue FRA Gabriel Abergel Porsche 991 Cup (3800cc)
997 20 MRS GT-Racing 1 USA Charles Putman USA Charles Espenlaub GER Christian Engelhart Porsche 991 Cup (3800cc)
997 45 Artthea Sport GER Jens Feucht GER Klaus Werner SVK Miroslav Konopka
Porsche 997 Cup (3800cc)
997 47 B2F compétition FRA Benoit Fretin FRA Bruno Fretin FRA Michel Mitieus Porsche 997 Cup (3600cc)
997 50 GT 3 Poland POL Bartosz Opiola POL Stanislav Jedlinski POL Marcin Jedlinski POL Robert Lukas Porsche 991 Cup (3800cc)
997 51 MSG Motorsport 1AUT Martin Gasser ITA Sergio Negroni DEN René Ogrocki Porsche 997 Cup (3800cc)
997 52 MSG Motorsport 2 AUT Martin Konrad AUT Felix Wimmer AUT Luca Rettenbacher Porsche 991 Cup (3800cc)
997 53 Dinamic Motorsport ITA Tiziano Cappelletti ITA Alex de Giacomi ITA Niccolo’ Mercatali Porsche 991 Cup (3800cc)
997 56 Classica Motors by RMS SUI Manuel Nicolaidis SUI Richard Feller SUI Franco Piergiovanni Porsche 991 Cup (3800cc)
997 58 HRT Performance 1GER Andreas Marc Riedl GER Harald Hennes GER Kim Hauschild GER Oliver Freymuth Porsche 991 Cup (3800cc)
997 60 Speedlover 1FRA Philippe Richard BEL Vincent Despriet BEL Pierre-Yves Paque Porsche 991 Cup (3800cc)
997 62 Porsche Lorient Racing 1FRA Jean-François Demorge FRA Alain Demorge FRA Benjamin Roy FRA Maxime Pilat Porsche 997 Cup S (3600cc)
997 63 Porsche Lorient Racing 2 FRA Frédéric Lelièvre FRA Gilles Blasco FRA Philippe Polette FRA Jean-Michel Neyrial Porsche 997 Cup S (3600cc)
997 77 GDL racing 2 HKG Nigel Farmer UAE Bashar Mardini Porsche 991 Cup (3800cc)
997 87 GDL racing 3 ITA Massimo Vignali ITA Roberto Fecchio UKR Oleksandr Gaidai Porsche 991 Cup (3800cc)
997 97 GDL racing 4 AUS Malcolm Niall AUS Mark Pilatti Porsche 997 Cup S (3800cc)

SP2 46 Car Collection Motorsport 3 GER Johannes Dr. Kirchhoff GER Wolfgang Dr. Kemper GER Gustav Edelhoff GER Ingo Vogler Porsche 997 Cup (3800cc)
SP2 91 MARC Cars Australia 1 AUS Keith Kassulke AUS Jake Camilleri AUS Peter Leemhuis AUS Ryan McLeod MARC Focus V8 (5000cc)
SP2 92 MARC Cars Australia 2 ENG James Kaye AUS Ben Gersekowski ESP Manuel Cintrano ESP Javier Morcillo MARC Focus V8 (5000cc)
SP2 150 GC Automobile ITA Manuele Gatto FRA Lionel Amrouche FRA Franck-Leone Provost
GC Automobile GC 10 V8 (6200cc)
SP2 159 Red Camel-Jordans.nl 1 ENG Robert Nearn NED Henk Thijssen NED Ivo Breukers
Audi R8 (4200cc)

SP3 160 Cor Euser Racing 1 USA Hal Prewitt NED Huub Delnoij NED Cor Euser Lotus Evora GT4 (4000cc)
SP3 161 Securtal Sorg Rennsport 1 Germany GER Frank Elsässer GER Oliver Bender ENG Paul Follett BMW E92 M3 GT4 (4000cc)
SP3 162 Niedertscheider Motorsport AUT Lukas Niedertscheider AUT Georg Steffny ITA Marco Maranelli AUT Martin Niedertscheider Ginetta G50 GT4 (3500cc)
SP3 163 Optimum Motorsport ENG Adrian Barwick ENG Bradley Ellis ENG Flick Haigh Ginetta G55 GT4 (3700cc)
SP3 164 GC Italia ITA Luca Lorenzini ITA Stefano Stefanelli ITA Andréa Cosaro ITA Mauro Guastamacchia GC Automobile GC 10 V6 (3500cc)
SP3 165 Vantage Racing ENG Christopher Kemp GRE Angelos Metaxa ENG Stuart Hall Aston Martin Vantage GT4 (4700cc)
SP3 169 Speedworks Motorsport 1ENG Tony Hughes ENG Ross Warburton ENG Ollie Jackson Ginetta G50 GT4 (3700cc)
SP3 170 Speedworks Motorsport 2 ENG John Gilbert ENG Devon Modell Aston Martin Vantage GT4 (4700cc)
SP3 200 Nova Race 1 ITA Alberto Vescovi ITA Roberto Ferri ENG Henry Fletcher Ginetta G50 GT4 (3500cc)
SP3 206 Nova Race 2 ITA Luca Magnoni BEL Jerome Naveaux Ginetta G50 GT4 (3500cc)
SP3 221 Nova Race 3 FRA Philippe Cimadomo FRA Christophe Capelli BEL Jean-Pierre Lequeux
Ginetta G50 GT4 (3500cc)

A5 31 Duller Motorsport AUT Herwig Duller ITA Andreas Corradina AUT Markus Weege AUT Michael Fischer BMW M3 E46 (3200cc)
A5 75 Hofor-Kuepperracing GER Bernd Küpper SUI Martin Kroll GER Lars Zander BMW E46 M3 Coupe (3200cc)
A5 80 RTR projects CZE Tomas Miniberger BLR Siarhei Paulavets CZE Milan Kodídek BMW M3 E46 GTR (3200cc)
A5 205 Team Altran 2 FRA Francois Riaux FRA Gaëtan Bischoff BEL Sarah Bovy Peugeot 208 GTi (1600cc)
A5 208 Team Altran 1 FRA Guillaume Roman ESP Gonzalo de Andres FRA William David Peugeot 208 GTi (1600cc)

A3T 90 Capricorn-Racing SUI Claudio Truffer SUI Patrik Meier SUI Adrian Spescha Seat Leon Supercopa (2000cc)
A3T 94 AllcarTuning-Racing-Team-Austria AUT Michael Kogler AUT Peter Schöller AUT Tessitore
Seat Leon Supercopa (2000cc)
A3T 95 Memac Ogilvy Duel Racing ENG Ramzi Moutran ENG Nabil Moutran ENG Sami Moutran ENG Phil Quaife Seat Leon Supercopa LR (2000cc)
A3T 96 LMS Engineering USA Chris Tiger GER Ulrich Andree LIE Patrik Kaiser Audi TTRS2 (2000cc)
A3T 98 NKPP Racing NED Harry Hilders NED Roger Grouwels Seat Leon Cup Racer (2000cc)
A3T 100 PCR Sport 1 ESP Harriet Arruabarrena ESP Antonio Aristi ESP Jordi Masdeu ESP Javier Lombardo Seat Leon Cup Racer (2000cc)
A3T 101 PCR Sport 2 ESP Vicente Dasi ESP Josep Parera ESP Unai Arruabarrena Seat Leon Cup Racer (2000cc)
A3T 102 Zest Racecar Engineering DEN Martin Gøtsche DEN Nanna Gøtsche IND Prashanth Tharani Seat Leon Supercopa (2000cc)
A3T 104 R8 Motorsport POL Adam Gladysz POL Dominik Kotarba-Majkutewicz POL Gosia Rdest Volkswagen Golf GTi (2000cc)

CUP1 68 priconracing GER Frank Unverhau SUI Marco Petry BMW M235i Racing Cup (3000cc)
CUP1 70 MissionPossibleBySorgRennsport AUT Gustav Engljähringer NED Mike Smit BMW M235i Racing Cup (3000cc)
CUP1 71 Securtal Sorg Rennsport 2 GER Ulf Wickop DEN Anders Fjordbach POL Maciej Dreszer BMW M235i Racing Cup (3000cc)
CUP1 72 Bonk Motorsport 2 GER Axel Burghardt GER Jürgen Meyer GER Volker Piepmeyer BMW M235i Racing Cup (3000cc)
CUP1 73 Bonk Motorsport NED Liesette Braams GER Michael Schrey GER Michael Bonk BMW M235i Racing Cup (3000cc)

A2 99 RKC/TGM ENG Thomas Gannon ENG Ricky Coomber ENG Christopher Bentley ENG John Clonis Honda FD2-Civic Type R (2000cc)
A2 108 au2parts / DK Racing Event DEN Sonny Nielsen DEN Niels Nyboe DEN Ole Klitgård DEN Tim Söderhamn Renault Clio (2000cc)
A2 112 presenza.eu Racing Team Clio 1 ITA Luigi Stanco ITA Adriano Stanco SUI Stefan Tanner Renault Clio Cup Endurance (2000cc)
A2 114 presenza.eu Racing Team Clio 2 SUI Daniel Eberhard SUI Thomas Burkart ITA Fabio Botta Renault Clio Cup Endurance (2000cc)
A2 115 Team K-Rejser DEN Jacob Kristensen DEN Jan Engelbrecht DEN Per Poulsen Peugeot RCZ (1600cc)
A2 123 HM Motorsport DEN Jens Henrik Hansen DEN Jens Erik Hansen DEN Rene Hagedorn Peugeot RCZ (1600cc)
A2 126 Team Sally Racing DEN Martin Sally DEN Peter Obel DEN Mads Christensen DEN Sune Marcussen Renault Clio Cup III (2000cc)
A2 135 Red Camel-Jordans.nl 2 GER Christian Puth AUT Klaus Kresnik SUI Andreas Kempf Seat Leon TDI (2000cc)
A2 136 Cor Euser Racing 2 USA Hal Prewitt NED Huub Delnoij NED Cor Euser GER Dirk Schulz BMW 120D (2000cc)
A2 138 KPM Racing 2 ENG Matt Neal ENG Lucas Orrock ENG Tom Wilson Volkswagen Golf (2000cc)