Share, , Google Plus, Pinterest,

Print

Posted in:

2019 Liqui Moly Bathurst 12 Hour Entry, With Drivers

From announcements thus far

With the 43 car entry now revealed for the 2019 Liqui Moly Bathurst 12 Hour DSC has been trawling our news pages, plus those of our friends at Speedcafe.com in Australia to fill out as much as possible the proposed driver line-ups for the first IGTC round of the New Year.

There are a lot of TBAs still to be filled but the announcements thus far already make for a heady mix of Aussie superstars and European and US talent – and it will only get better before the grid assembles at the beginning of February.

Class A (GT3)

760 R-Motorsport Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3
62 R-Motorsport Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3
22 Audi Sport Team Valvoline Audi R8 LMS
2 Audi Sport Team Valvoline Audi R8 LMS
9 Hallmarc Audi R8 LMS – Lee Holdsworth, Marc Cini, Dean Fiori
– Audi Sport Team MPC Audi R8 LMS
Matt Stone Racing / Aussie Driver Search Audi R8 LMS -Todd Hazelwood, TBA, TBA
107 Bentley Team M-Sport Bentley Continental GT3 – Vincent Abril, Jules Gounon, Steven Kane, Jordan Pepper, Andy Soucek, Maxime Soulet (driver squads per car TBA)
108 Bentley Team M-Sport Bentley Continental GT3 – Vincent Abril, Jules Gounon, Steven Kane, Jordan Pepper, Andy Soucek, Maxime Soulet (driver squads per car TBA)
34 Walkenhorst Motorsport BMW M6 GT3 – Christian Krognes, Nick Catsburg, Mikkel Jensen
42 BMW Team Schnitzer BMW M6 GT3 – Augusto Farfus, Martin Tomczyk, Chaz Mostert
27 HubAuto Corsa Ferrari 488 GT3 – Tim Slade, Nick Foster, Nick Percat
51 Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GT3
29 Trofeo Motorsport Lamborghini Huracan GT3
6 Wall Racing Lamborghini Huracan GT3 – Adrian Dietz, Cameron McConville, Julian Westwood, Tony D’Alberto
11 Objective Racing McLaren 650s – Tony Walls, Andrew Watson, Warren Luff
19 Mercedes-AMG Team Ninteen Corp Black Falcon Mercedes
AMG GT3
75 Sunenergy1 Racing Mercedes AMG GT3
77 Mercedes-AMG Team Craft Bamboo Black Falcon AMG GT3 – Maro Engel, Luca Stolz, Gary Paffett
777 The Bend Motorsport Park Mercedes AMG GT3 – David Reynolds, Luke Youlden, Yasser Shahin
888 Mercedes-AMG Team Vodafone Mercedes AMG GT3 – Craig Lowndes, Shane van Gisbergen, Jamie Whincup
999 Mercedes-AMG Team GruppeM Racing Mercedes AMG GT3
18 KCMG Nissan GTR – Katsumasa Chiyo, Oliver Jarvis, Alexandre Imperatori, Edoardo Liberato, Tsugio Matsuda and Australian young gun Josh Burdon (driver squads per car TBA)
35 KCMG Nissan GTR – Katsumasa Chiyo, Oliver Jarvis, Alexandre Imperatori, Edoardo Liberato, Tsugio Matsuda and Australian young gun Josh Burdon (driver squads per car TBA)
12 Competition Motorsports / McElrea Racing Porsche GT3R – David Calvert Jones, Kevin Estre, Jaxon Evans
540 Black Swan Racing Porsche GT3R – Tim Pappas, Marc Lieb, Jeroen Bleekemolen
912 EBM Porsche GT3R – Matt Campbell, Dennis Olsen, Dirk Werner
911 EBM Porsche GT3R – Romain Dumas, Sven Müller, Mathieu Jaminet

Class B (Porsche Cup)

4 Grove Racing Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
52 On Track Motorsport Porsche 997 GT3 Cup
23 Team Carrera Cup Asia Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
43 Ashley Seward Motorsport Porsche 991 GT3 Cup

Class C (GT4)

13 RHC-Jorgensen/Strom by MarcCars BMW M4 GT4 – Daren Jorgensen, Brett Strom, Gerard McLeod
54 Ginetta Australia Ginetta G55 GT4
55 Ginetta Australia Ginetta G55 GT4
56 Ginetta Australia Ginetta G55 GT4
48 KTM / M Motorsport KTM X-Bow – Dean Koutsoumidis, James Winslow, Jake Parsons
50 KTM / M Motorsport KTM X-Bow – David Crampton, Trent Harrison, Caitlin Wood, Tim Macrow
71 KTM / M Motorsport KTM X-Bow – Justin McMillan, Glen Wood, Dean Lillie, TBA

Class I (Invitational)

92 Liajen Motorsport Marc Car Focus V8
20 T2 Racing by Liajen Motorsport Marc Car Marc II V8 – Paul Morris, Boris Said, Keith Kassulke
91 MARC Cars Australia Marc Car Marc II V8
96 MARC Cars Australia Marc Car Focus V8