Share, , Google Plus, Pinterest,

Print

Posted in:

53 Cars Now Listed For Dubai 24H

The Entry List for next weekends 2021 24H Dubai is now near complete with 53 cars across 7 classes, with only 3 cars yet to feature a listed driver line-up.

The entry includes 17 GT3 cars split between GT3 Pro (8 cars) and GT3 Am (9 cars) with 6 cars in GT4, 9 in the all Porsche 991 class, a quartet of GTX, 5 TCX class runners and with the TCR class the most numerous with 12 cars entered.

GT3-PRO: 8 Cars

4 HRT Bilstein GER – Hubert Haupt, Maro Engel Patrick Assenheimer, Ryan Ratcliffe, Khaled Al Qubaisi – Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo 2020
7 DINAMIC MOTORSPORT ITA – Roberto Pampanini, Mauro Calamia, Stefano Monaco, Matteo Cairoli – Porsche 911 GT3 R (991 II)
31 WRT BEL – Dries Vanthoor, Kelvin van der Linde, Louis Machiels, Benjamin Goethe, Frank Bird – Audi R8 LMS GT3 Evo 2019
36 GPX Racing UAE – Axcil Jefferies, Frederic Fatien, Mathieu Jaminet, Julien Andlauer, Alain Ferté – Porsche 911 GT3 R (991 II)
63 GRT Grasser Racing Team AUT – Rolf Ineichen, Adrian Amstutz, Mirko Bortolotti, Rik Breukers – Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo 2019
83 Racetivity FRA – François Perrodo, Charles-Henri Samani, Emmanuel Collard, Matthieu Vaxiviere – Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo 2020
92 Herberth Motorsport GER – Jürgen Häring, Wolfgang Triller, Vincent Kolb, Sven Müller, Klaus Bachler – Porsche 911 GT3 R (991 II)
99 Attempto Racing GER – Christopher Mies, Markus Winkelhock, Finlay Hutchison, Alex Aka, Philipp Sager – Audi R8 LMS GT3 Evo 2019

GT3-AM: 9 Cars

5 HRT GER – Khaled Al Qubaisi, Valentin Pierburg, Florian Scholze, Nico Bastian, Patrick Assenheimer – Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo 2020
13 Team Zakspeed GER – Hendrik Still, Evgeny Kireev, Sergey Stolyarov, Victor Shaytar, Manuel Lauck – Dodge SRT Viper GT3-R
19 MP Motorsport NED – Henk de Jong Daniel de Jong Bert de Heus Jaap van Lagen – Mercedes-AMG GT3 (2019)
34 Car Collection Motorsport GER – Johannes Dr. Kirchhoff, Gustav Edelhoff, Elmar Grimm, Ingo Vogler, Max Edelhoff – Audi R8 LMS GT3 Evo 2019
72 Inception Racing by Optimum ENG – Brendan Iribe, Ollie Millroy, Nick Moss, Joe Osborne – McLaren 720S GT3
85 CP Racing USA – Charles Putman, Charles Espenlaub, Joe Foster, Shane Lewis – Mercedes-AMG GT3 Evo 2020
88 Car Collection GER Motorsport – Milan Dontje, Kim Holmgaard, Martin Lechmann, Tim Müller – Audi R8 LMS GT3 Evo 2019
91 Herberth Motorsport GER – Daniel Allemann, Ralf Bohn, Robert Renauer, Alfred Renauer – Porsche 911 GT3 R (991 II)
93 Herberth Motorsport GER – Steffen Görig, Antares Au, Daniel Lloyd, John Loggie – Porsche 911 GT3 R (991 II)

GTX: 4 cars

701 Vortex V8 FRA – Philippe Bonnel, Lionel Amrouche, Karen Gaillard, Alban Varutti – Vortex 1.0
707 ARC Bratislava – SVK Miro Konopka, Mato Konopka, Justas Jonušis, Thomas Padovani, Zdeno Mikulasko – Lamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo
708 GT3 Poland – POL Grzegorz Moczulski, Andrzej Lewandowski, Rafal Mikrut, Pawel Kowalski, Robert Zwinger – Lamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo
710 Leipert Motorsport – GER Gregg Gorski, Gerhard Watzinger, Kurt Thiel, Oscar Lee, Fidel Leib – Lamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo

991: 9 cars

909 DUWO Racing – LUX Andrey Mukovoz, Stanislav Sidoruk, Sergey Peregudov, Dylan Pereira – Porsche 991-II Cup
924 PROFILDOORS by Huber Racing – GER Larry ten Voorde, Ilya Melnikov, Merabi Mekvabishvili, Gabriele Rindone, Matthias Hoffsümmer – Porsche 991-II Cup
928 HRT Performance – GER Leon Köhler, Erik Behrens, Fabio Citignola, Sebastian Freymuth, JM Littman – Porsche 991-II Cup
929 HRT Performance – GER – Kim André Hauschild, Holger Harmsen, Nikolay Gadetsky, Oliver Freymuth, JM Littman – Porsche 991-II Cup
978 – Speed Lover BEL – Olivier Dons, Pierre-Yves Paque, Michael Blanchemain, Pieter Ooms, Jürgen van Hover – Porsche 991-II Cup
979 Speed Lover BEL – Rolf Lietart, Eric Mouez, Kurt Hensen, Philippe Wils, Jürgen van Hover – Porsche 991-II Cup
988 MRS GT-Racing GER – Porsche 991-II Cup – TBA
989 MRS GT-Racing GER – Jeroen Bleekemolen, Timothy Pappas, Saif Alameri, Jukka Honkavuori – Porsche 991-II Cup
991 NKPP Racing by Bas Koeten Racing NED – Harry Hilders, Gijs Bessem, Bob Herber, Roeland Voerman – Porsche 991-II Cup

GT: 6 Cars

401 PROsport Racing GER – Nico Verdonck, Rodrigue Gillion, Stephane Lemeret, Patrik Matthiesen – Aston Martin Vantage AMR GT4
438 ST Racing CAN – Samantha Tan, Chandler Hull, Jon Miller, Nick Wittmer – BMW M4 GT4
451 Team Avia Sorg Rennsport – GER – TBA – BMW M4 GT4
452 Team Avia Sorg Rennsport – GER – José Pires, Paulo Macedo, Luis Calheiros, JJ Magalhães , Matt Brookes – BMW M4 GT4
458 COMET RACING JPN – Yusuke Yamasaki, Yorikatsu Tsujiko, Kei Cozzolino, Masaaki Fujii – Mercedes-AMG GT4
488 Dragon Racing UAE – Denis Remenyako, Adam Christodoulou, John Hartshorne, Ollie Hancock – Mercedes-AMG GT4

TCR: 12 cars

1 Autorama Motorsport by Wolf-Power Racing – SUI – Emil Heyerdahl, Marlon Menden, Jérôme Ogay, Constantin Kletzer – Volkswagen Golf GTi TCR DSG
101 Red Camel-jordans.nl – NED – Ivo Breukers, Henry Littig, Steven Liquorish, Willem Meijer – Cupra TCR DSG
107 BBR THA – Anusorn Asiralertsiri, Chariya Nuya, Kantadhee Kusiri, Kantasak Kusiri, Tanart Sathienthirakul – Cupra TCR DSG
111 RKC/ZRT UAE – Ricky Coomber, Jonathan Mullan, Jonathan Simmonds, Umair Khan – Audi RS3 LMS SEQ
112 Autorama Motorsport by Wolf-Power Racing – SUI -Antti Buri, Kari-Pekka Laaksonen, Roberto Ferri, Jasmin Preisig – Volkswagen Golf GTi TCR DSG
114 Autorama Motorsport by Wolf-Power Racing – SUI – Rhys Lloyd, Marcus Menden, Gustavo Xavier, Miklas Born, Reto Baumann – Volkswagen Golf GTi TCR DSG
131 TOPCAR Sport SUI – Fabian Danz, Adrian Spescha, Patrick Sing, Ronny Jost, Benjamin Leuchter – Cupra TCR DSG
133 Zengo Motorsport HUN – Gábor Kismarty-Lechner, Tamás Horváth, Csaba Tóth, Szabolcs Gál, Zoltán Zengő – Cupra TCR DSG
138 Simpson Motorsport ENG – Sacha Kakad, Paul Smith, Mihail Zamfir, Gunnar Jeannette, Rodrigo Sales – Audi RS3 LMS SEQ
154 QSR Racing BEL – Jimmy de Breucker, Kobe de Breucker, David Drieghe, Jurgen van den Broeck, Yevgen Sokolovskiy – Audi RS3 LMS DSG
188 AC Motorsport BEL – Stephane Perrin, Philippe Thirion, Sebastien Morales, Mathieu Detry – Audi RS3 LMS DSG
199 AC Motorsport BEL – TBA – Audi RS3 LMS DSG

TCX: 5 Cars

208 PK Carsport – BEL – Bert Longin, Peter Guelinckx, Stienes Longin, Stijn Lowette – BMW M2 CS Racing
218 Sally Racing – DEN Anders Lund, Peter Obel, Niels Ulrich Nyboe, Henrik Munk Thomsen – Cupra DSG
278 CWS Engineering – ENG Colin White, Jean-Francois Brunot, Adam Hayes – Ginetta G55
279 CWS Engineering – ENG Bradley Scorer, Mikaeel Pitamber, Paul Hill, Michael Stephen – Ginetta G55
302 fun-M Motorsport – GER Simon Klemund, James Winslow, John Corbett, George King – BMW M240i Racing Cup